Common Name : Red Phalarope/Grey Phalarope

Gujarati Name : લાલ ચંચલ

Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Gray Phalarope, Bank-Bird, Brown Bank-Bird, Flat-billed Phalarope, Grey Bank-Bird, Gray Bank-Bird, Gulf Bird, Mackerel Goose, Red-footed Tringa, Sea Goose, Sea Snipe




Images