Common Name : Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin

Gujarati Name : લાલ પૂંછ ઝાડ રોબીન

Scientific Name : Erythropygia galactotes (Cercotrichas galactotes)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin, Rufous Scrub Robin, Rufous Scrub-robin, Common Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin, Rufous Bush Chat, Rufous Bushchat, Rufous Bush Robin, Greyish Scrub Robin, Grayish Scrub Robin, Grey-backed Scrub Robin, Gray-backed Scrub Robin, Rufous-tailed Bush Chat, Rufous Warbler




Images