Common Name : Sand Lark

Gujarati Name : રેત ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Calandrella raytal

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Sandlark, Indian Short-toed Lark, Asian Short-toed Lark, Indian Sand Lark, Indian Sandlark




Images