Common Name : Steppe Eagle

Gujarati Name : નેપાળી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila nipalensis

Red Data Status : Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Eastern Steppe Eagle (nipalensis), Western Steppe-Eagle (orientalis)




Images