Common Name : White-eared Bulbul

Gujarati Name : રણ બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus leucotis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : White-cheeked Bulbul




Images