Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Kaushal Sharma

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 21 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments