Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 09 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments