Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Sunil Kini

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 280

Date : 24 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments