Gujarati Name : નીલશીર

Scientific Name : Anas platyrhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Common Mallard, Green-headed Mallard, Northern Mallard

Photographer : Sunil Kini

Location : bhaskarpara, Nr Nal Sarovar , Narmada

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 15 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments