Gujarati Name : લાલીપીઠ લાટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius collurio

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Red Backed Shrike, Redbacked Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Red-back Shrike, Common Shrike

Photographer : Palash Thakkar

Location : Gandhinagar , Gandhinagar

Date : 01 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments