Gujarati Name : લાલીપીઠ લાટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius collurio

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Red Backed Shrike, Redbacked Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Red-back Shrike, Common Shrike

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Kutch Desert Wildlife Sanctuary , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 18 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments