Gujarati Name : લાલીપીઠ લાટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius collurio

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Red Backed Shrike, Redbacked Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Red-back Shrike, Common Shrike

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Nakhtrana , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 2000

Date : 15 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments