Gujarati Name : કાબરું ટપુશિયુ

Scientific Name : Lonchura striata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : White-rumped Mannikin, White-backed Mannikin, White-backed Munia, Sharp-tailed Mannikin, Sharp-tailed Munia, Striated Mannikin, Striated Munia

Photographer : mehul patel

Location : Bilimora, dev sarovar , Navsari

Date : 28 ,Dec 2018

Remark : As this website data, all data of this species was from singal place Silvasa, this from bilimora which is 80 km from Silvasa ...I think it's moving onword....

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

waah...good record