Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Date : 03 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments