Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 04 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments