Gujarati Name : ભુખરો ગીધ, ગિરનારી ગીધ

Scientific Name : Gyps indicus

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Indian Vulture, Indian Griffon, Indian Long-billed Vulture, Long-billed Griffon

Photographer : MAYUR PATEL

Location : Gir Forest National Park , Junagadh

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (10/40000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 500

Date : 29 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments