Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 500

Date : 26 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments