Gujarati Name : લલીયો કિચડીયો, કાચબરંગી

Scientific Name : Arenaria interpres

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Turnstone, Calico-Back, Bead-Bird, Bishop Plover, Brant-Bird, Calico Bird, Calico Jacket, Checkered Snipe, Chicken, Chicken Plover, Chuckatuck, Horsef

Photographer : Bhargav Raval

Location : balachhadi beach , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 250

Date : 03 ,Mar 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments