Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 250

Date : 30 ,Dec 2018

Remark : Near the fox den

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments