Gujarati Name : મોટો કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax carbo

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Cormorant, Common Cormorant, Big Black Cormorant, Black Cormorant, Common Black Cormorant, Large Cormorant, Large Black Cormorant, Southern Cormorant, White-breasted Cormorant, European Cormorant, Shag

Photographer : Parth Kansara

Location : rajkot , Rajkot

Camera Model : NIKON D3300

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (10/3200)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 100

Date : 27 ,Mar 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments