Gujarati Name : કાગડો

Scientific Name : Corvus splendens

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Crows, Treepies

Synonyms : Gray-necked Crow, Grey-necked Crow, Indian Crow, Indian House Crow, Colombo Crow (protegatus)

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Deesa , Banaskantha

Camera Model : Canon EOS 60D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (20/10000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 400

Date : 12 ,Oct 2018

Remark : At Home, observed Juvenile of Asian Koel begging food from foster parent - House Crow

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments