Gujarati Name : પટાવળી સંતાકૂકડી

Scientific Name : Gallirallus striatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Slatey-breasted Rail, Banded Rail, Blue-breasted Banded Rail, Blue-breasted Rail, Plumbeous-breasted Rail

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Hazira , Surat

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 20 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments