Gujarati Name : ટીલીયો

Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Reeve (female), Ruff (M)

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Nada Bet, Sui gam , Banaskantha

Date : 21 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments