Gujarati Name : ભુખરો ગીધ, ગિરનારી ગીધ

Scientific Name : Gyps indicus

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Indian Vulture, Indian Griffon, Indian Long-billed Vulture, Long-billed Griffon

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Ranitunk , Banaskantha

Date : 22 ,May 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments