Gujarati Name : ગિરજા

Scientific Name : Nettapus coromandelianus (Rhodonessa caryophyllacea)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Quacky Duck, Asian Pygmy-goose, Pygmy Goose, Asian Pygmy Goose, White Pygmy-goose, Indian Pygmy-goose, Cotton Teal, Cotton Pygmy Goose, White Pygmy Goose, Indian Pygmy Goose, White-quilled Pygmy-Goose, White-quilled Dwarf-Goose

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Dhanpura , Banaskantha

Date : 31 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments