Gujarati Name : લલીયો કિચડીયો, કાચબરંગી

Scientific Name : Arenaria interpres

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Turnstone, Calico-Back, Bead-Bird, Bishop Plover, Brant-Bird, Calico Bird, Calico Jacket, Checkered Snipe, Chicken, Chicken Plover, Chuckatuck, Horsef

Photographer : Parth Kansara

Location : Kutch Desert Wildlife Sanctuary , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 110

Date : 29 ,Apr 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments