Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Sebalpani , Banaskantha

Date : 07 ,Sep 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments