Gujarati Name : ગિરનારી ઘુવડ, વન ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Strix ocellata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Mottled Wood-Owl

Photographer : RakEysH Damor

Location : Polo Forest , Sabarkantha

Camera Model : Canon EOS 700D

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 800

Date : 06 ,Apr 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments