Gujarati Name : નીલપૂંછ પતરંગો

Scientific Name : Merops philippinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Bee-Eaters

Synonyms : Green-headed Bee-eater, Brown-breasted Bee-eater

Photographer : Minal Patel Forestry

Location : Navsari outskrits , Navsari

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments