Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Limbdabet , Banaskantha

Camera Model : Canon EOS 60D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (20/10000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 21 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments