Gujarati Name : કાંટાવાળી ખડફુતકી, કાંટાવાળી ઘાસફુતકી

Scientific Name : Chaetornis striatus

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Bristled Grass Warbler, Bristled Grass-Warbler

Photographer : Veer Vaibhav Mishra

Location : Naliya Grassland area, , Kutch

Date : 08 ,Sep 2010

Remark : Rare bird , very high pitch call, lovely behaviour

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments