Gujarati Name : ટપકીલી લલેડી

Scientific Name : Pellorneum ruficeps

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Babblers

Synonyms : Puff throated Babbler, Spotted Babbler, Spotted Jungle Babbler, Striped Babbler

Photographer : Abhay Naik

Location : Vansda National Park , Navsari

Date : 09 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments