Gujarati Name : ચોટીલી ડુબકી, ચોટીલી મોટી ડુબકી

Scientific Name : Podiceps cristatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Crested Grebe, Southern Crested Grebe, Tippet Grebe

Photographer : Vishnu Sagar

Location : Valsura, Bedi port , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D750

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 640

Date : 14 ,Apr 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments