Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કોષી

Scientific Name : Dicrurus leucophaeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Grey Drongo, Gray Drongo, Pale Ashy Drongo, Pale Drongo, White-cheeked Drongo

Photographer : Gaurang Bagda

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/3.5

ISO : 320

Date : 26 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments