Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/7.6

ISO : 800

Date : 04 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments