Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Rajesh Patel

Location : Umaragam , Surat

Date : 17 ,Aug 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments