Gujarati Name : લાલીપીઠ લાટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius collurio

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Red Backed Shrike, Redbacked Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Red-back Shrike, Common Shrike

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Vadodara outskirts , Vadodara

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.008 s (1/125)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 400

Date : 11 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments