Gujarati Name : નાની પનબગલી

Scientific Name : Ixobrychus minutus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Minute Bittern, Leech Bittern

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Outskirt of Nal Sarovar , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 29 ,Sep 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments