Gujarati Name : નાની પનબગલી

Scientific Name : Ixobrychus minutus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Minute Bittern, Leech Bittern

Photographer : Akbar Kasam

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Date : 02 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments