Gujarati Name : ફાટી ચાંચ ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Anastomus oscitans

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Asian Openbill-Stork, Asian Open-bill, Asian Open-bill Stork, Asian Open-billed Stork, Asian Openbill Stork, Asiatic Openbill, Asiatic Open-bill, Asiatic Open-billed Stork, Oriental Openbill, Oriental Open-bill, Oriental Open-billed Stork, Oriental Openbilled Stork, Oriental Open-bill Stork, Indian Open-billed Stork, Open-billed Stork, Openbill Stork, Openbill

Photographer : Patel Jay

Location : Gandhingar , Gandhinagar

Date : 06 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments