Gujarati Name : જલ મુરઘો

Scientific Name : Gallicrex cinerea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Kora, Water Cock

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : outskirts of , Surat

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 15 ,Jun 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments