Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ કસ્તુરો

Scientific Name : Monticola saxatilis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush, Chestnut-tailed Rock Thrush, Common Rock Thrush, European Rock Thrush, Eurasian Rock Thrush, Mountain Rock Thrush, Rock Thrush, White-backed Rock Thrush

Photographer : Mahesh Parmar

Location : Kotada-chakar , Kutch

Date : 08 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments