Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Gujarat refinery township , Vadodara

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 3200

Date : 16 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments