Gujarati Name : કંઠીલો ચુગ્ગડ, દેશી ચુગ્ગડ

Scientific Name : Otus bakkamoena

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Collared Scops-Owl, Indian Scops Owl, Indian Scops-Owl, Oriental Screech Owl, Oriental Screech-Owl, Sunda Scops Owl (lempiji), Sunda Scops-owl (lempiji), Japanese Scops Owl (semitorques, pryeri, ussuriensis), Ryukyu Collared Scops Owl (pryeri), Ryukyu Collared Scops-Owl (pryeri)

Photographer : Kailash Jani

Location : Jessore Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Banaskantha

Date : 05 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments