Gujarati Name : લાલ ટપુશીયું

Scientific Name : Amandava amandava

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Avadavat, Red Munia, Strawberry Finch, Strawberry Waxbill

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : surat outskirts , Surat

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 640

Date : 23 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

pls delete image, its uploaded twice