Gujarati Name : કાગડો

Scientific Name : Corvus splendens

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Crows, Treepies

Synonyms : Gray-necked Crow, Grey-necked Crow, Indian Crow, Indian House Crow, Colombo Crow (protegatus)

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Fudam Bird Sanctuary , Diu

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.2

ISO : 125

Date : 10 ,May 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments