Gujarati Name : બુલબુલ, હડિયા બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus cafer

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Common Bulbul, Sooty-headed Bulbul

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Gorwa , Vadodara

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 800

Date : 27 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments