Gujarati Name : નાની પનબગલી

Scientific Name : Ixobrychus minutus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Minute Bittern, Leech Bittern

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 2500

Date : 28 ,Sep 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments