Gujarati Name : જલ કીટકીટ, બદામી ફૂત્કી

Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita tristis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Chiffchaff, Chiffchaff Leaf-warbler, Brown Leaf-warbler, Eurasian Chiffchaff, Northern Chiffchaff, Chiff-chaff

Photographer : Patel Kintu

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 6D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 14 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments