Gujarati Name : નાનો કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax niger

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Javan Cormorant, Javanese Cormorant, Pygmy Cormorant

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Punit Van , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.017 s (1/60)

F Number : f/8.2

ISO : 400

Date : 08 ,Dec 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments